Off-Market Property Details

2639 NEWINGTON LN

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Heather Knoll · Section 2

4,734

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$481,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2639 Newington Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2639 Newington Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,734

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$481,300

Living Area

4,734 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Heather Knoll

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$481,300

Land Value

$146,700

Land$146,700

30% of total

Improvement Value

$334,600

Improvements$334,600

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $323,000 in June 2012.

List vs sold

$349,900 listed → $323,000 sold (−$26,900)

Days on market

164

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,407

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai