Pending — 265 Riley Rae Way, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 265 Riley Rae Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 265 Riley Rae Way in Mohawk Trails, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Mohawk Trails is a new community of single-family homes for sale in Greenfield, IN. Residents will enjoy the future onsite amenity of a colorful playground. The community offers a tranquil, rural atmosphere with proximity to I-70 and SR-9, making it easy to experience the best Greenfield has to offer. The largest floorplan in the collection, the Valencia home offers convenience and comfort. A separate bedroom and a study can be found off the foyer, providing space for guests and a practical home office. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen are arranged among a spacious open floorplan. Four bedrooms and a loft are located on the second floor. A 4' extension in the garage adds extra storage! *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$404,175
$412,175
Mohawk Trails is a new community of single-family homes for sale in Greenfield, IN. Residents will enjoy the future onsite amenity of a colorful playground. The community offers a tranquil, rural atmosphere with proximity to I-70 and SR-9, making it easy to experience the best Greenfield has to offe...
3,054
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- 5 bedrooms + loft and study
- Open great room, dining, kitchen layout
- Smart thermostat and smart locks
- Extended garage with extra storage
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 27, 2026
- Price reduced$412,175 → $404,175
Apr 22, 2026
- Listedat $412,175
Apr 10, 2026
Mohawk Trails · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $371,565
- Median DOM
- 57 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$412,175Listed· Apr 10, 2026
$404,175Reduced
↓ $8,000 (1.9% off original)
18 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School15.4 mi
- Conner Prairie15.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS15.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center15.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis17.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital17.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,054 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Mohawk Trails
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools