Off-Market Property Details

265 WATERFORD LN

Westfield, Indiana 46074

2,916

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$459,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 265 Waterford Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 265 Waterford Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,916

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$459,200

Living Area

2,916 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Lot Size

0.29 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$459,200

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

33% of total

Improvement Value

$309,200

Improvements$309,200

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai