Recently Sold — 2650 Marjorie Lane, Plainfield, IN 46168Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2650 Marjorie Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2650 Marjorie Lane in Bomar Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Wren is a beautifully designed home that offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Inside, the spacious kitchen features stunning quartz countertops that provide both durability and a sleek, modern look, making it ideal for culinary enthusiasts. The residence includes three generously sized bedrooms, with the private owner's suite serving as a tranquil retreat, complete with an en-suite bathroom and ample closet space. A two-car garage offers convenient parking and additional storage, ensuring all your needs are met effortlessly. Step outside to your private patio, an inviting outdoor space perfect for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or entertaining guests. The interior layout emphasizes open living areas that promote natural light and a welcoming atmosphere. Overall, the Wren combines elegant finishes with functional features, creating a comfortable and stylish home suitable for families or those seeking versatile living space
$296,092
$304,510
The Wren is a beautifully designed home that offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Inside, the spacious kitchen features stunning quartz countertops that provide both durability and a sleek, modern look, making it ideal for culinary enthusiasts. The residence includes three generously sized b...
1,607
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% below list in 62 days
- New construction
- Bomar Manor subdivision
Sold
$293,510
-$11,000 below list (-3.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $304,510
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 62 days
Price history
- Sold$293,510
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$294,510 → $296,092
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $304,510
Jan 25, 2026
Bomar Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $293,510
- Median DOM
- 62 days
Recent comparable sales

$229,900
1704 Hawthorne Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,336 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,995
5891 Farwell Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 2,063 sqft
Sold May 2026

$277,865
2646 Marjorie Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,415 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2297 Shadowbrook Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,962 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
710 Hanna Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,694 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$304,510Listed· Jan 25, 2026
$296,092Reduced
↓ $8,418 (2.8% off original)
62 days on market
Layout
Schools
Avon Community School Corp
High
Avon High School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS17.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park19.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)20.8 mi
- Carmel High School21.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District21.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,607 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Bomar Manor
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp