Off-Market Property Details

2676 HEMINGWAY CIR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Courtyards of Carmel · Section 2

2,938

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$769,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2676 Hemingway Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2676 Hemingway Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,938

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$769,000

Living Area

2,938 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Courtyards of Carmel

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$769,000

Land Value

$252,000

Land$252,000

33% of total

Improvement Value

$517,000

Improvements$517,000

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $755,361 in November 2024.

List vs sold

$755,361 listed → $755,361 sold (+$0)

Days on market

93

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,963

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai