Recently Sold — 2685 W Bo Street W, Plainfield, IN 46168Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2685 W Bo Street W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2685 W Bo Street W in Bo Mar Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to The Rowan by Olthof Homes-a beautifully designed 2,820 sq ft single-family home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a convenient main-floor bedroom and full bath ideal for guests or multigenerational living. This home offers an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that flows into the dining area and great room. A flex room with French doors provides space for a home office or formal sitting area, while an upstairs loft adds even more room to relax or entertain. The owner's suite is a true retreat with a double bowl vanity, walk-in shower, and generous closet space. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtful finishes throughout, making The Rowan the perfect blend of comfort, function, and style.
$442,648
$470,129
Welcome to The Rowan by Olthof Homes-a beautifully designed 2,820 sq ft single-family home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a convenient main-floor bedroom and full bath ideal for guests or multigenerational living. This home offers an open-concept layout with a modern k...
2,820
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.8% below list in 260 days
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Bo Mar Manor subdivision
Sold
$442,648
-$27,481 below list (-5.8%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $470,129
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 260 days
Price history
- Sold$442,648
May 4, 2026
- Price reduced$443,648 → $442,648
Mar 12, 2026
- Listedat $470,129
Jul 17, 2025
Bo Mar Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $442,648
- Median DOM
- 260 days
Recent comparable sales

$419,000
7938 Black Oak Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5594 Beale Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,971 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,900
5733 Yorktown Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
2744 Solidago Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,261 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
7025 Hunters Ridge Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,551 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$470,129Listed· Jul 17, 2025
$442,648Reduced
↓ $27,481 (5.8% off original)
260 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS17.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park20.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)20.9 mi
- Carmel High School21.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District22.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,820 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Bo Mar Manor
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp