Off-Market Property Details

269 E JACKSON ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

2,244

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$263,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 269 E Jackson St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 269 E Jackson St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,244

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$263,700

Living Area

2,244 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$263,700

Land Value

$31,800

Land$31,800

12% of total

Improvement Value

$231,900

Improvements$231,900

88% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $135,100 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$142,900 listed → $135,100 sold (−$7,800)

Days on market

308

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,952

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai