Off-Market Property Details

269 ETHEL ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

1,620

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$370,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 269 Ethel St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 269 Ethel St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,620

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$370,300

Living Area

1,620 sq ft

Year Built

1955

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$370,300

Land Value

$38,600

Land$38,600

10% of total

Improvement Value

$331,700

Improvements$331,700

90% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai