Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2691 N County Road 190 W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greencastle, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2691 N County Road 190 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greencastle.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Newer 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on 13.94 acres mini-farm. 2 Car attached garage with climate controlled, enclosed breezeway. Nice 14x10 covered front porch and 16x12 rear deck to enjoy the outdoors. Newly constructed pole barn structure with electric and water. Lean-to structure and mini barn. Mature trees and creek at the back of property. 3 separately fenced, mixed grass pastures with water to each. Huge open concept living area inside home. Home is in near perfect condition. 14x8 Master bathroom with individual sinks and separate shower & garden tub. Oversized master walk-in closet. Home provides privacy, but also easy access to Greencastle via a recently paved County Road.

Listed by Jason Hartman· Capstone Realty Group, Inc· MLS# 22078439
SoldSold in 37 days

$548,000

$589,000

4Beds
2Baths
2,280Sq Ft

Newer 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on 13.94 acres mini-farm. 2 Car attached garage with climate controlled, enclosed breezeway. Nice 14x10 covered front porch and 16x12 rear deck to enjoy the outdoors. Newly constructed pole barn structure with electric and water. Lean-to structure and mini barn. Ma...

Listed by Jason Hartman· Capstone Realty Group, Inc· MLS# MBR22078439

2,280

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 37 days
  • 13.94-acre lot

Sold

$528,000

-$61,000 below list (-10.4%)

Closed
Mar 20, 2026
Listed at
$589,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
37 days

Price history

  1. Sold$528,000

    Mar 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$569,000 → $548,000

    Jan 12, 2026

  3. Listedat $589,000

    Jan 4, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 79% above median for similar nearby sales.

$240K$418KMedian $295K
$528K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Barn MiniStorageFire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $589,000Listed· Jan 4, 2026

  • $548,000Reduced

    $41,000 (7.0% off original)

37 days on market

Layout

Main
429 rooms2,280 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS38.3 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis38.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park42.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)44.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace44.6 mi
  • Carmel High School44.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,280 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

North Putnam Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai