Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2702 Indianapolis Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462082702 Indianapolis Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46208
Mansur Park
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,448
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2702 Indianapolis Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2702 Indianapolis Avenue in Mansur Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Massive home on Indy's near west-side. All framing, plumbing rough-ins, electrical and other mechanicals are done. Materials to start several projects are contained within the home. With the right imagination, this could be a very special residence or possibly a multifamily conversion.
Key things to know
- 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms in 5,448 sq ft
- 3-car garage
- Framing, plumbing rough-ins, electrical mechanicals completed
- Materials and supplies on-site for finishing
- Potential for multifamily conversion
Monthly payment
Estimate · $324,000
$2,052/mo
≈ $1,724 principal & interest · $328 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $64,800 on a loan of $259,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$334,000 → $324,000
Mar 25, 2026
- Listedat $399,000
Oct 13, 2025
Mansur Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $123,016
- Median DOM
- 77 days
Recent comparable sales
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$399,000Listed· Oct 13, 2025
$324,000Reduced
↓ $75,000 (18.8% off original)
184 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.1 mi
- Carmel High School11.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital12.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,448 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Mansur Park
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools