Sold — 2704 Lakewood Drive N, Carmel, IN 46280
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2704 Lakewood Dr N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2704 Lakewood Dr N in Lakewood Gardens or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful Tri-Level Home in Award-Winning Carmel Schools Welcome to this bright and inviting tri-level home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled on a large, fully fenced backyard, this property offers plenty of room for play, gardening, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Inside, natural light fills each room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere with endless potential for a new buyer to make it their own. Conveniently located just minutes from I-465, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and all that the Indianapolis and Carmel areas have to offer. With its fantastic location and desirable school district, this home is a wonderful opportunity you won't want to miss!
$349,900
$359,000
Beautiful Tri-Level Home in Award-Winning Carmel Schools Welcome to this bright and inviting tri-level home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled on a large, fully fenced backyard, this property offers plenty of room for play, gardening, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Inside, n...
1,872
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$325,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% below list in 74 days
- Fireplace
- Lakewood Gardens subdivision
Sold
$349,900
-$9,100 below list (-2.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 74 days
Price history
- Sold$349,900
Apr 3, 2026
- Price reduced$359,000 → $349,900
Feb 9, 2026
- Listedat $359,000
Dec 1, 2025
Lakewood Gardens · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $349,900
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026

$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$380,000
10753 Lexington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,683 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$359,000Listed· Dec 1, 2025
$349,900Reduced
↓ $9,100 (2.5% off original)
74 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
- Carmel High School2.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,872 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Lakewood Gardens
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$325,300
Land Value
$104,900
32% of total
Improvement Value
$220,400
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,912
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2