Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2704 Lakewood Dr N

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2704 Lakewood Dr N in Lakewood Gardens, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful Tri-Level Home in Award-Winning Carmel Schools Welcome to this bright and inviting tri-level home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled on a large, fully fenced backyard, this property offers plenty of room for play, gardening, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Inside, natural light fills each room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere with endless potential for a new buyer to make it their own. Conveniently located just minutes from I-465, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and all that the Indianapolis and Carmel areas have to offer. With its fantastic location and desirable school district, this home is a wonderful opportunity you won't want to miss!

Listed by Tina Smith· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22074700
SoldSold in 74 days

$349,900

$359,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,872Sq Ft

Beautiful Tri-Level Home in Award-Winning Carmel Schools Welcome to this bright and inviting tri-level home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled on a large, fully fenced backyard, this property offers plenty of room for play, gardening, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Inside, n...

Listed by Tina Smith· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22074700

1,872

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

$325,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 74 days
  • Fireplace
  • Lakewood Gardens subdivision

Sold

$349,900

-$9,100 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Apr 3, 2026
Listed at
$359,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$349,900

    Apr 3, 2026

  2. Price reduced$359,000 → $349,900

    Feb 9, 2026

  3. Listedat $359,000

    Dec 1, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$349,900
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.9% below median for similar nearby sales.

$295K$425KMedian $380K
$350K

Interior

Hardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $359,000Listed· Dec 1, 2025

  • $349,900Reduced

    $9,100 (2.5% off original)

74 days on market

Layout

Main
116 rooms1,152 sq ft
Upper
31.13 rooms720 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
    • Carmel High School2.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,872 sq ft

    Year Built

    1968

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Subdivision

    Lakewood Gardens

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $325,300

    Land Value

    $104,900

    Land$104,900

    32% of total

    Improvement Value

    $220,400

    Improvements$220,400

    68% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,912
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai