Sold — 2706 Lakewood Drive N, Carmel, IN 46280
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2706 Lakewood Dr N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2706 Lakewood Dr N in Lakewood Gardens or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great opportunity in the heart of Carmel! This tri-level home offers 4 Bedrooms and 3 Full Bathrooms on nearly a half-acre with mature trees-perfect for an investor, renovator, or a family looking to build sweat equity. The charming white-and-black exterior and large picture windows give the home fantastic curb appeal, setting the stage for what this property can become with the right vision. The main level features a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a full bathroom. The upper level includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The lower level has been nicely refreshed with LVP flooring and features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a 4th bedroom or office, and a laundry/mechanical room. Newer Furnace and water heater. Sitting on almost 1/2 acre with mature landscaping in a convenient Carmel location close to schools, shopping, dining, and parks, this home offers tremendous potential. Bring your imagination and make this one your own!
$250,000
Great opportunity in the heart of Carmel! This tri-level home offers 4 Bedrooms and 3 Full Bathrooms on nearly a half-acre with mature trees-perfect for an investor, renovator, or a family looking to build sweat equity. The charming white-and-black exterior and large picture windows give the home fa...
1,858
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$324,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% over list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Lakewood Gardens subdivision
Sold
$285,000
+$35,000 over list (14.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $250,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$285,000
Dec 11, 2025
- Listedat $250,000
Nov 13, 2025
Lakewood Gardens · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $349,900
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026

$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$380,000
10753 Lexington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,683 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$250,000Listed· Nov 13, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Forest Dale Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.8 mi
- Carmel High School2.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,858 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
Tri-Level
Subdivision
Lakewood Gardens
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$324,100
Land Value
$104,900
32% of total
Improvement Value
$219,200
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,838
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2