Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2714 S Randolph Street, Indianapolis, IN 462032714 S Randolph Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46203
No Subdivision
$224,999
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
1
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2714 S Randolph Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2714 S Randolph Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 2714 S Randolph ST, Indianapolis, IN, a single-family residence situated on a generous lot, offering an inviting home that is ready to move into. The living room is a welcoming space, featuring a beamed ceiling that adds character and architectural interest. Imagine relaxing in this comfortable environment, creating a warm and inviting area for relaxation or gatherings. The kitchen offers a functional and stylish area with shaker cabinets providing ample storage and a backsplash adding a touch of elegance, while the stovetop stands ready to assist in preparing delicious meals. Step outside to discover a deck, an ideal space for entertaining or simply unwinding, and a fenced backyard offering privacy and security. Envision evenings spent gathered around the fire pit, enjoying the company of friends and loved ones. You will also find a laundry room, designed to streamline household tasks and offer convenience. With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom across 1408 square feet of living area, this 1964 home offers comfortable accommodation on a 6839 square foot lot. This Indianapolis home offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace a comfortable lifestyle in a desirable location.
Key things to know
- Beamed ceiling in living room
- Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets and backsplash
- Fenced backyard with fire pit and deck
- 2-car garage
- Walk-in closet(s)
Browse by room
11 rooms · 28 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $224,999
$1,331/mo
≈ $1,198 principal & interest · $133 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $45,000 on a loan of $179,999.
Price history
- Listedat $224,999
May 4, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$208,000
1426 E Bradbury Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
2134 Spann Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,085 sqft
Sold May 2026

$240,000
835 Parkway Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,254 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
3115 Salamonie Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,196 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
747 E McCarty Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$224,999Listed· May 4, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis3.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.5 mi
- Carmel High School16.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District17.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,408 sq ft
Year Built
1964
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools