Off-Market Property Details
2756 SAWTOOTH OAK CIR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
4,700
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.42
Acres
$729,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2756 Sawtooth Oak Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2756 Sawtooth Oak Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,700
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$729,700

Living Area
4,700 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Oak Manor
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$729,700
Land Value
$148,200
20% of total
Improvement Value
$581,500
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $477,000 in September 2014.
List vs sold
$542,900 listed → $477,000 sold (−$65,900)
Days on market
136
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,343
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in OAK MANOR
12 properties on record
- 16401 Oak Manor Dr20045,202 sq ft$764,800
- 16402 Chalet Cir20044,376 sq ft$629,100
- 16405 Oak Manor Dr20043,902 sq ft$561,000
- 16409 Oak Manor Dr20043,193 sq ft$580,800
- 16410 Oak Manor Dr20046,083 sq ft$747,500
- 16413 Chalet Cir20035,482 sq ft$697,800
- 16413 Oak Manor Dr20044,121 sq ft$616,800
- 16414 Chalet Cir20043,534 sq ft$544,700
- 16416 Oak Manor Dr20044,635 sq ft$755,200
- 16417 Oak Manor Dr20033,840 sq ft$594,700
- 16421 Oak Manor Dr20044,302 sq ft$619,200
- 16422 Oak Manor Dr20035,241 sq ft$710,700