Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2811 S Villa Avenue S, Indianapolis, IN 462032811 S Villa Avenue S
Indianapolis, Indiana 46203
Raymond Park Heights
3
Beds
1
Baths
988
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2811 S Villa Avenue S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2811 S Villa Avenue S in Raymond Park Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
INVESTORS HERE IS ONE TO SEE, 3 BEDROOM NEW FURNACE AND AC UNIT LAST FALL, ROOF EST 2-3 YEARS OLD. OVER SIZED 2 CAR BLOCK GARAGE. NEWER VINYL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS. THE HOME NEEDS COSMETICS AND SOME TLC TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN... HOME IS BEING SOLD ASIS. INSPECTIONS WELCOME... SELLER WILL NOT MAKE ANY IMPROVEMENTS.
Key things to know
- New furnace and ac installed fall 2023
- Roof 2-3 years old
- Oversized 2-car block garage
- Vinyl replacement windows
- 3 bed, 1 bath
Monthly payment
Estimate · $139,000
$928/mo
≈ $740 principal & interest · $189 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $27,800 on a loan of $111,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$139,900 → $139,000
Mar 30, 2026
- Listedat $139,900
Mar 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$139,900Listed· Mar 13, 2026
$139,000Reduced
↓ $900 (0.6% off original)
22 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Elementary
Eleanor Skillen School 34
Middle
H L Harshman Middle School
High
Arsenal Technical High School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital15.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park15.7 mi
- Carmel High School15.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District16.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
988 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Raymond Park Heights
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools