Sold — 2872 Jeremy Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2872 Jeremy Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2872 Jeremy Ct in Foster Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Former Showhome ready for a new owner after 35 years. Totally remodeled with new paint, carpet, hardwood floors and countertops. Great location at the end of a cul-de-sac. Great outdoor space with built in fireplace and grilling deck. Beautiful stone and siding exterior.
$1,075,000
$1,100,000
7,024
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$893,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% below list in 47 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,275 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Foster Estates subdivision
Sold
$1,012,500
-$87,500 below list (-8.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,100,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 47 days
Price history
- Sold$1,012,500
Jun 30, 2025
- Price reduced$1,100,000 → $1,075,000
Apr 24, 2025
- Listedat $1,100,000
Mar 27, 2025
Foster Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $1,100,324
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,450,000
16042 Colleton Court
4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,064,250
5921 Fife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 5,947 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$2,300,000
15398 Grassy Meadow Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,100,000Listed· Mar 27, 2025
$1,075,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (2.3% off original)
47 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Cherry Tree Elementary School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
- Carmel High School2.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.7 mi
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,024 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Foster Estates
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$893,400
Land Value
$146,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$746,900
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $8,234
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1