Sold — 2882 Stoneridge Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2882 Stoneridge Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2882 Stoneridge Ct in The Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in Hamilton County, yet so close to Indianapolis, this home provides easy access to all that Carmel offers, and Indianapolis hot spots. Shop and dine in downtown Carmel, Clay Terrace, or the Fashion Mall. You will also find a new Monon Trail access point. This home is in great condition with a 10-year-old, well maintained roof. The 9-year-old furnace and AC have been maintained bi-annually. A tankless Water Heater and Softener were installed 2023. Fridge, Stove Top, 2024, and DW 2020. Two separate living spaces, two separate dining spaces, and an office, provide plenty of living space on the main floor. In the kitchen, you will find a cook's delight. Stone countertops for meal prep, and workspace. The primary bedroom provides a serene retreat, featuring a tray ceiling and en-suite bathroom. You will love the huge walk-in attic, solid wood doors and white trim. The property features a porch, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings, as well as a deck and stamped concrete patio. The fenced backyard offers privacy and security, while the outdoor dining area promises delightful al fresco meals. Along with the .5 acre lot, the double cul-de-sac offers a safe place to play.
$620,000
Located in Hamilton County, yet so close to Indianapolis, this home provides easy access to all that Carmel offers, and Indianapolis hot spots. Shop and dine in downtown Carmel, Clay Terrace, or the Fashion Mall. You will also find a new Monon Trail access point. This home is in great condition w...
3,788
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.58
Acres
Off Market
Status
$492,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% over list in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- The Grove subdivision
Sold
$625,000
+$5,000 over list (0.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $620,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$625,000
Aug 8, 2025
- Listedat $620,000
Jul 9, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$620,000Listed· Jul 9, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Forest Dale Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.6 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,788 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.58 acres
Subdivision
The Grove
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$492,400
Land Value
$113,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$378,800
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,424
- Exemption
- Homestead