Off-Market Property Details

290 W 236TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,696

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

2.77

Acres

$348,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 290 W 236th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 290 W 236th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,696

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

2.77

Acres

Off Market

Status

$348,200

Living Area

2,696 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

2.77 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$348,200

Land Value

$102,500

Land$102,500

29% of total

Improvement Value

$245,700

Improvements$245,700

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $275,000 in March 2020.

List vs sold

$305,000 listed → $275,000 sold (−$30,000)

Days on market

88

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,912

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai