Sold — 2922 Bagley Drive W, Kokomo, IN 46902Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2922 Bagley Drive W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kokomo, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2922 Bagley Drive W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kokomo.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located at 2922 Bagley DR W, Kokomo, IN, this single-family residence in Howard County presents an inviting home ready for its owner. The living room presents an opportunity to create a welcoming environment, enhanced by the elegant touch of crown molding that adds a refined architectural detail. Imagine mornings spent in the sunroom, a tranquil space filled with light. The kitchen features a backsplash, providing an attractive focal point. This property includes four bedrooms and a shed, providing additional storage. The lot spans 18774 square feet and the living area is 2211 square feet. Built in 1969, this residence offers a solid foundation for the future. This property, with its inviting spaces and generous lot, is waiting to become your personal haven.
$229,000
$255,000
Located at 2922 Bagley DR W, Kokomo, IN, this single-family residence in Howard County presents an inviting home ready for its owner. The living room presents an opportunity to create a welcoming environment, enhanced by the elegant touch of crown molding that adds a refined architectural detail. ...
2,211
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 36% below list in 149 days
Sold
$163,000
-$92,000 below list (-36.1%)
- Closed
- Dec 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $255,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 149 days
Price history
- Sold$163,000
Dec 10, 2025
- Price reduced$235,000 → $229,000
Nov 4, 2025
- Listedat $255,000
Jun 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$255,000Listed· Jun 25, 2025
$229,000Reduced
↓ $26,000 (10.2% off original)
149 days on market
Layout
Schools
Kokomo School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School28.1 mi
- Clay Terrace31.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District32.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center33.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS33.2 mi
- Carmel High School33.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,211 sq ft
Year Built
1969
Stories
TwoOne
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Kokomo School Corporation