Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2923 W New York Street, Indianapolis, IN 462222923 W New York Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46222
Bolton Square at Central State
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2923 W New York Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2923 W New York Street in Bolton Square At Central State, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning townhouse located minutes away from Downtown Indianapolis. With its prime location and luxurious features, this property offers a comfortable and stylish living experience. Spread across multiple levels, this townhouse boasts 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The highlight of this home is the presence of two master bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, offering privacy and convenience. The kitchen offers quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances and a sizable island. The two-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Schedule your showing today.
Key things to know
- Two primary suites with ensuite bathrooms
- Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances
- Kitchen island and vaulted ceilings
- 2-car garage
- Move-in ready, built 2021
Monthly payment
Estimate · $312,900
$2,454/mo
≈ $1,665 principal & interest · $614 tax · $175 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $62,580 on a loan of $250,320.
Price history
- Price reduced$314,900 → $312,900
Mar 18, 2026
- Listedat $314,900
Jan 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
2014 W Michigan Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
4513 Patricia Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$187,000
417 N Goodlet Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,560 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
3459 W Michigan Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,552 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$165,000
212 Hancock Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,480 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$314,900Listed· Jan 7, 2026
$312,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.6% off original)
71 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.9 mi
- Carmel High School14.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital15.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,920 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
Bolton Square at Central State
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools