Off-Market Property Details

2942 MILLGATE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Courtyards of Carmel · Section 3

1,660

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$550,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2942 Millgate Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2942 Millgate Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,660

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$550,900

Living Area

1,660 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Courtyards of Carmel

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$550,900

Land Value

$226,800

Land$226,800

41% of total

Improvement Value

$324,100

Improvements$324,100

59% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $540,775 in November 2023.

List vs sold

$540,775 listed → $540,775 sold (+$0)

Days on market

247

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,648

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai