Off-Market Property Details

2945 BUCHANAN LN

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Kimblewick By Del Webb · Section 1B

2,148

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$524,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2945 Buchanan Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2945 Buchanan Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,148

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$524,400

Living Area

2,148 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Lot Size

0.37 acres

Subdivision

Kimblewick By Del Webb

Section 1B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$524,400

Land Value

$91,200

Land$91,200

17% of total

Improvement Value

$433,200

Improvements$433,200

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1B

Powered by Ackee.ai