Sold — 295 Muessing Road, Indianapolis, IN 46229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 295 Muessing Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 295 Muessing Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious Home on 3 acres of privacy. All bedrooms have private bathrooms. 2-story family with fireplace between family room and kitchen. Main floor primary suite with walk in closet, and hot tub room. All bedrooms are spacious. Kitchen with quartz counter tops. Full basement with office, recreation room and 2nd fireplace. In ground pool with automatic pool cover overlooking spacious back yard. Property goes back to the creek. 1 year home warranty, property to be sold in As-Is condition. Roof is 4 years old. 1 of the HVAC systems is 1 year old.
$575,000
Spacious Home on 3 acres of privacy. All bedrooms have private bathrooms. 2-story family with fireplace between family room and kitchen. Main floor primary suite with walk in closet, and hot tub room. All bedrooms are spacious. Kitchen with quartz counter tops. Full basement with office, recreation...
5,883
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
4.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.3% over list in 8 days
- Private pool
- Spa / hot tub
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,960 sqft)
Sold
$577,000
+$2,000 over list (0.3%)
- Closed
- Dec 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $575,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$577,000
Dec 19, 2025
- Listedat $575,000
Nov 13, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$575,000Listed· Nov 13, 2025
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,See Remarks
Schools
MSD Warren Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis10.5 mi
- Fishers High School13.9 mi
- Conner Prairie14.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS15.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center15.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,883 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 2 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township