Sold — 295 N Magnolia Street, Arcadia, IN 46030Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 295 N Magnolia St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 295 N Magnolia St in Moses Martz or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Arcadia, offering 1,908 sq ft of comfortable living space on a rare 0.4-acre double lot. Located on a quiet corner street, this property provides exceptional outdoor space while keeping you close to Arcadia's most popular amenities, including the local coffee shop, farmers market, restaurants, and small-town businesses. The home is move-in ready but offers an excellent opportunity to make this house your own by allowing you to personalize the space to your taste. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of room for everyday living, work, and gathering. Outside, the expansive yard is ideal for gardening, recreation, or future outdoor projects, and two storage sheds provide convenient space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. With its blend of space, location, and potential, this Arcadia home is a standout opportunity for buyers searching for a property with both charm and room to grow.
$220,000
Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Arcadia, offering 1,908 sq ft of comfortable living space on a rare 0.4-acre double lot. Located on a quiet corner street, this property provides exceptional outdoor space while keeping you close to Arcadia's most popular amenities, including th...
1,832
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$215,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Moses Martz subdivision
Sold
$220,000
- Closed
- Jan 6, 2026
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$220,000
Jan 6, 2026
- Listedat $220,000
Dec 12, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$305,000
607 E South Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
402 E Main Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,386 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$306,000
603 W South Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$315,000
404 S Illinois Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$137,000
10202 E 266th Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$220,000Listed· Dec 12, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School10.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center13.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS13.4 mi
- Clay Terrace14.1 mi
- Conner Prairie14.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District14.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,832 sq ft
Year Built
1952
Stories
One
Subdivision
Moses Martz
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$215,800
Land Value
$79,200
37% of total
Improvement Value
$136,600
63% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,752
- Exemption
- Homestead