Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 296 Evening Bay Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 296 Evening Bay Court in Huntzinger Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pendleton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful home built in 2024 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wait. Featuring 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms open concept, it boasts upgraded vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, water filtration system, wide 10x12 patio. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property provides extra privacy and curb appeal in the highly desirable Huntzinger Farms neighborhood. The home is completely move in ready and still includes valuable builder warranties for peace of mind. Thoughtful upgrades already in place, you can't recreate this home at this price with these features making it an exceptional value. All stainless steel appliances remain with the home including washer and dryer.

Listed by Shamika Myers· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22078116
Recently SoldSold in 118 days

$275,000

$280,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,308Sq Ft

Beautiful home built in 2024 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wait. Featuring 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms open concept, it boasts upgraded vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, water filtration system, wide 10x12 patio. Situated on a spacious ...

Listed by Shamika Myers· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22078116

1,308

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.1% below list in 118 days
  • Built 2024 with builder warranties
  • Open concept with vaulted ceilings
  • Stainless steel appliances including washer/dryer
  • Corner lot with extra privacy

Browse by room

13 rooms · 28 photos

Sold

$268,500

-$11,500 below list (-4.1%)

Closed
May 12, 2026
Listed at
$280,000
Sold
yesterday
Sold in
118 days

Price history

  1. Sold$268,500

    May 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$277,500 → $275,000

    Mar 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $280,000

    Jan 2, 2026

Sold
9
Median price
$292,234
Median DOM
16 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$348KMedian $292K
$269K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarCeiling VaultedKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $280,000Listed· Jan 2, 2026

  • $275,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.8% off original)

118 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,308 sq ft

Schools

South Madison Com Sch Corp

  • Middle

    Pendleton Heights Middle School

  • High

    Pendleton Heights High School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center11.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS12.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie14.1 mi
  • Fishers High School14.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital17.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District20.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,308 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

One

Subdivision

Huntzinger Farms

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

South Madison Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai