Sold — 301 Davidson Street, Hillsboro, IN 47949Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 301 Davidson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hillsboro, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 301 Davidson Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hillsboro.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into the timeless charm of this 1940s bungalow, offering just under 900 sq. ft. of cozy living space. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is brimming with original woodwork and bathed in natural light, especially in the inviting front living area. The heart of the home boasts a flexible space, perfect for formal dining or your creative touch. A partial basement adds extra storage options, while the large corner lot provides ample outdoor space to enjoy. The home also features new vinyl siding, adding to its curb appeal and durability. Conveniently located in Hillsboro, you're a short drive to Attica, Crawfordsville, Lafayette, and Indianapolis. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of history with all the potential to make it your own. Schedule your showing today!
$109,900
$120,000
Step into the timeless charm of this 1940s bungalow, offering just under 900 sq. ft. of cozy living space. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is brimming with original woodwork and bathed in natural light, especially in the inviting front living area. The heart of the home boasts a flexible space, per...
820
Sq Ft
1945
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.3% below list in 132 days
- Basement
Sold
$110,000
-$10,000 below list (-8.3%)
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $120,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 132 days
Price history
- Sold$110,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Price reduced$115,000 → $109,900
May 13, 2025
- Listedat $120,000
Jan 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$120,000Listed· Jan 24, 2025
$109,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (8.4% off original)
132 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS49.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park53.6 mi
- Clay Terrace54.7 mi
- Westfield High School54.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District55.7 mi
- Carmel High School55.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
820 sq ft
Year Built
1945
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Southeast Fountain School Corp