Off-Market Property Details

301 N UNION ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

4,672

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

$853,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 301 N Union St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 301 N Union St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,672

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$853,100

Living Area

4,672 sq ft

Year Built

2017

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$853,100

Land Value

$71,400

Land$71,400

8% of total

Improvement Value

$781,700

Improvements$781,700

92% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $52,799 in November 2012.

List vs sold

$50,000 listed → $52,799 sold (+$2,799)

Days on market

60

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,560

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai