Recently Sold — 3020 W 61st Street, Indianapolis, IN 46228Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3020 W 61st Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3020 W 61st Street in Crooked Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the potential in this classic 2-bedroom, 1-bath traditional ranch sits proudly on a sprawling .39-acre lot, offering rare space in a quiet, accessible location. The home is move-in ready and features an updated kitchen that's perfect for entertaining or everyday family life. A 2-car garage provides plenty of storage or workshop possibilities, and the expansive backyard is an outdoor enthusiast's dream - perfect for gardening, playing, or hosting gatherings. Currently rented month-to-month, this property is ideal for investors seeking a reliable income stream, or first-time buyers ready to make a home of their own. Don't miss this unique combination of charm, space, and opportunity!
$174,900
Discover the potential in this classic 2-bedroom, 1-bath traditional ranch sits proudly on a sprawling .39-acre lot, offering rare space in a quiet, accessible location. The home is move-in ready and features an updated kitchen that's perfect for entertaining or everyday family life. A 2-car garage ...
1,109
Sq Ft
1921
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 3 days
- Crooked Creek subdivision
Sold
$172,500
-$2,400 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $174,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$172,500
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $174,900
Mar 3, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$225,000
2350 W 58th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$285,000
3464 W 54th Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,440 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$300,000
6032 Grandview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$171,000
2267 Rome Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,389 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$289,000
5760 N Alton Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,261 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$174,900Listed· Mar 3, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Washington Township
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS7.1 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis7.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.2 mi
- Carmel High School8.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,109 sq ft
Year Built
1921
Stories
One
Subdivision
Crooked Creek
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township