Sold — 303 Countrywood Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 303 Countrywood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 303 Countrywood Dr in Country Wood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
No HOA, Hamilton County Indiana with 2.64 Acres total! If this is your dream we have the perfect ranch home that has been updated, and maintained! Beautiful interior details with a wood burning fireplace, giant living room and updated eat in kitchen with a center island, and quartz countertops. This home has 3BD, 2BA, 2 Car attached garage. Updates include new LVP floors, Interior Paint, Quartz Countertops! 2022 New Carpet, 2021 New Roof. Outdoor living at its best with a huge fenced in backyard, back patio, giant playhouse, swing set, and a Pole Barn for extra storage. The remaining back yard has amazing paths and a creek to enjoy every season! Enjoy the freedom of a private setting yet still close to downtown Noblesville shopping, dining and Morse Lake!
$435,000
$440,000
No HOA, Hamilton County Indiana with 2.64 Acres total! If this is your dream we have the perfect ranch home that has been updated, and maintained! Beautiful interior details with a wood burning fireplace, giant living room and updated eat in kitchen with a center island, and quartz countertops. This...
1,592
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
0.89
Acres
Off Market
Status
$200,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 24 days
- Fireplace
- 2.64-acre lot
- Country Wood subdivision
Sold
$418,000
-$22,000 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$418,000
Dec 11, 2025
- Price reduced$440,000 → $435,000
Oct 30, 2025
- Listedat $440,000
Oct 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$440,000Listed· Oct 21, 2025
$435,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.1% off original)
24 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center6.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.0 mi
- Conner Prairie8.7 mi
- Fishers High School8.9 mi
- Westfield High School9.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,592 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.89 acres
Subdivision
Country Wood
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$200,100
Land Value
$53,400
27% of total
Improvement Value
$146,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,270
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1