Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 303 Voorhees Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 303 Voorhees Street in Banta, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover the inviting residence awaiting you at 303 Voorhees ST, ROCKVILLE, IN. This single-family residence in Parke County is ready to move in. This charming 1952 property presents an opportunity to own a delightful home with two bedrooms and one full bathroom, spread across a single story. This home offers a blend of comfort and convenience located close to the square in Rockville with shopping, food and more. Includes a newer roof only two years old. Don't miss an opportunity to come and see this home today!

Listed by Brandon Cooper· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# 22070698
Recently SoldSold in 157 days

$125,000

$134,000

2Beds
1Baths
768Sq Ft

Discover the inviting residence awaiting you at 303 Voorhees ST, ROCKVILLE, IN. This single-family residence in Parke County is ready to move in. This charming 1952 property presents an opportunity to own a delightful home with two bedrooms and one full bathroom, spread across a single story. This h...

Listed by Brandon Cooper· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# MBR22070698

768

Sq Ft

1952

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 30% below list in 157 days
  • Banta subdivision

Sold

$94,000

-$40,000 below list (-29.9%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$134,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
157 days

Price history

  1. Sold$94,000

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$134,000 → $125,000

    Jan 29, 2026

  3. Listedat $134,000

    Oct 29, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.

$50K$179KMedian $130K
$94K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanHardwood Floors

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $134,000Listed· Oct 29, 2025

  • $125,000Reduced

    $9,000 (6.7% off original)

157 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms768 sq ft

Schools

North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS53.7 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis56.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park58.3 mi
    • Clay Terrace60.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)60.4 mi
    • Carmel High School60.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    768 sq ft

    Year Built

    1952

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Banta

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai