Sold — 303 W Blackfoot Drive, Ellettsville, IN 47429Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 303 W Blackfoot Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Ellettsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 303 W Blackfoot Drive in Arrowhead, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Ellettsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, privacy, and outdoor living at its best. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home features an appealing and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space and three bedrooms that offer plenty of flexibility for families, guests or a home office setup. The true highlight of this property is the expansive and private backyard - perfect for relaxing, gardening, or play. Enjoy year-round outdoor living under the covered patio, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying your morning coffee in peace. This home also offers plenty of space for parking and storage with a one-car garage and shed. With its single-level convenience, serene outdoor space, and move-in-ready appeal, this home is a rare find. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
$247,000
Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, privacy, and outdoor living at its best. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home features an appealing and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living s...
1,008
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% below list in 3 days
- Arrowhead subdivision
Sold
$243,900
-$3,100 below list (-1.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $247,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$243,900
Aug 11, 2025
- Listedat $247,000
Jun 17, 2025
Price history
$247,000Listed· Jun 17, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis45.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS55.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park57.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)57.8 mi
- Carmel High School58.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District58.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,008 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Subdivision
Arrowhead
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Richland-Bean Blossom C S C