Off-Market Property Details

3035 W MORSE DR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Morse Landing West · Section 2

4,384

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$470,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3035 W Morse Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3035 W Morse Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,384

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$470,700

Living Area

4,384 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.29 acres

Subdivision

Morse Landing West

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$470,700

Land Value

$46,300

Land$46,300

10% of total

Improvement Value

$424,400

Improvements$424,400

90% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $310,000 in September 2013.

List vs sold

$36,900 listed → $310,000 sold (+$273,100)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,980

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai