Sold — 3040 Stilton Drive, Cicero, IN 46034
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3040 Stilton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3040 Stilton Dr in Greystone Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3 BR/2 BA ranch. As you walk in you are greeted with a large entryway and tall ceilings throughout. Kitchen has upgrades such as granite counters, SS appliances, and a pantry with new updated shelving. Primary bedroom is spacious with an attached bath and walk-in closet. Relax and grill outside on the large composite deck in your private and wooded backyard. Garage has an insulated garage door, garage heater, and plenty of storage with pull down stairs to the attic. A short golf cart ride away from Morse, restaurants, walking paths, golf courses, and entertainment.
$297,500
$300,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3 BR/2 BA ranch. As you walk in you are greeted with a large entryway and tall ceilings throughout. Kitchen has upgrades such as granite counters, SS appliances, and a pantry with new updated shelving. Primary bedroom is spacious with an ...
1,440
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$268,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 30 days
- Greystone Village subdivision
Sold
$295,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $300,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$295,000
Aug 29, 2025
- Price reduced$300,000 → $297,500
Jul 30, 2025
- Listedat $300,000
Jul 17, 2025
Greystone Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$300,000Listed· Jul 17, 2025
$297,500Reduced
↓ $2,500 (0.8% off original)
30 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School6.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.6 mi
- Conner Prairie9.5 mi
- Clay Terrace9.6 mi
- Fishers High School9.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Greystone Village
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$268,700
Land Value
$81,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$187,700
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,334
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3