Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3040 Stilton Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3040 Stilton Dr in Greystone Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3 BR/2 BA ranch. As you walk in you are greeted with a large entryway and tall ceilings throughout. Kitchen has upgrades such as granite counters, SS appliances, and a pantry with new updated shelving. Primary bedroom is spacious with an attached bath and walk-in closet. Relax and grill outside on the large composite deck in your private and wooded backyard. Garage has an insulated garage door, garage heater, and plenty of storage with pull down stairs to the attic. A short golf cart ride away from Morse, restaurants, walking paths, golf courses, and entertainment.

Listed by Brooke Reyes· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22050956
SoldSold in 30 days

$297,500

$300,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,440Sq Ft

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3 BR/2 BA ranch. As you walk in you are greeted with a large entryway and tall ceilings throughout. Kitchen has upgrades such as granite counters, SS appliances, and a pantry with new updated shelving. Primary bedroom is spacious with an ...

Listed by Brooke Reyes· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22050956

1,440

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$268,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.7% below list in 30 days
  • Greystone Village subdivision

Sold

$295,000

-$5,000 below list (-1.7%)

Closed
Aug 29, 2025
Listed at
$300,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
30 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    Aug 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$300,000 → $297,500

    Jul 30, 2025

  3. Listedat $300,000

    Jul 17, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$330,000
Median DOM
5 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$184K$345KMedian $315K
$295K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $300,000Listed· Jul 17, 2025

  • $297,500Reduced

    $2,500 (0.8% off original)

30 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,440 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School6.6 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center8.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS8.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie9.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace9.6 mi
  • Fishers High School9.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,440 sq ft

Year Built

2014

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Greystone Village

Section 3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Heights School Corp

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$268,700

Land Value

$81,000

Land$81,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$187,700

Improvements$187,700

70% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$2,334

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai