Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 305 Cardinal Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184305 Cardinal Drive
Whiteland, Indiana 46184
Springhill South
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 305 Cardinal Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whiteland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 305 Cardinal Drive in Springhill South, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whiteland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully renovated home in the heart of Whiteland with 4 beds/ full 3 baths, nearly 1,600 sf, large 2 car garage, spacious backyard with a big new deck and NO HOA. One bedroom and one full bath in main floor. Recent upgrades have elevated this home to a new level of sophistication including: Freshly painted entire house, waterproof vinyl flooring, complete renovation of kitchen, new countertop, new cabinets, new appliances new sink, all new light fixtures, brand new water heater, new vanities, new window blinds, new sump pump installed, high ceilings, plenty of storage and closet space. Exterior siding had been power washed. Great location with easy access to highways, shopping, dining, schools, parks and newly build public library more! With its impeccable updates and sought after location, this home is ready to welcome you.
Key things to know
- Completely renovated kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances
- Waterproof vinyl flooring throughout
- Main floor bedroom and full bath
- Large new deck and spacious backyard
- No HOA
Browse by room
15 rooms · 94 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $298,000
$1,756/mo
≈ $1,586 principal & interest · $170 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $59,600 on a loan of $238,400.
Price history
- Price reduced$285,000 → $298,000
May 2, 2026
- Listedat $310,000
Mar 29, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$308,000
2 Rypma Row
3bd · 2ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
131 West Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,460 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
143 Tracy Ridge Boulevard
3bd · 2ba · 1,307 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$267,000
638 Harvest Meadow Way
3bd · 3ba · 1,990 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$255,000
435 Southlane Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$310,000Listed· Mar 29, 2026
$298,000Reduced
↓ $12,000 (3.9% off original)
34 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)28.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital28.8 mi
- Fishers High School29.3 mi
- Carmel High School29.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park29.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,592 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Springhill South
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp