Sold — 305 S Proud Street, Muncie, IN 47305Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 305 S Proud Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 305 S Proud Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rehab/ Investment Property. This 3 bedroom home has potential to be a good rental or flip property. Convenient location near downtown Muncie, Ivy Tech , Ball State and the Hospital. Seller also has 303 proud listed next door as a successful AIRBNB Property is price right and sold as is.
$22,500
2,602
Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 22% below list in 44 days
- Basement
Sold
$17,500
-$5,000 below list (-22.2%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $22,500
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$17,500
Feb 27, 2026
- Listedat $22,500
Nov 14, 2025
Price history
$22,500Listed· Nov 14, 2025
44 days on market
Layout
Schools
Muncie Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center32.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS33.8 mi
- Conner Prairie35.8 mi
- Fishers High School35.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital39.1 mi
- Westfield High School39.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,602 sq ft
Year Built
1880
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Muncie Community Schools