Pending — 3055 Sholty Court, Cicero, IN 46034Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3055 Sholty Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3055 Sholty Ct in Greystone Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Hard-to-find 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Greystone Village. This wonderful home features LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen offers ample counter space and a cozy breakfast nook that opens to the spacious great room, creating a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The great room features cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. The updated hall bath and three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Recent updates include HVAC (2023), dishwasher (2023), insulation (2023), water softener (2024), and water heater (2025). Smart home features include a Google Nest thermostat and a smart front door lock with keypad entry. Step outside to enjoy the large 30' x 15' deck added in 2020, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard with privacy fence (2024) provides a great space for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. The property also includes a two-car garage plus a storage shed for all of your storage needs. Walk to the neighborhood playground for outdoor fun. Located just minutes from Morse Reservoir and quaint downtown Cicero, you'll enjoy quick access to lake life, local restaurants, and small-town charm. A short golf cart ride away from Morse Reservoir, restaurants, walking paths, golf courses, and entertainment. This move-in ready home offers comfort, updates, and a desirable location. Come take a look!
$350,000
Hard-to-find 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Greystone Village. This wonderful home features LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen offers ample counter space and a cozy breakfast nook that opens to the spacious great room, creating a comfortable layout ideal f...
2,045
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$302,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Greystone Village subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Mar 19, 2026
- Listedat $350,000
Mar 6, 2026
Greystone Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$350,000Listed· Mar 6, 2026
14 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School6.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.6 mi
- Conner Prairie9.5 mi
- Clay Terrace9.6 mi
- Fishers High School9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,045 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Greystone Village
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$302,400
Land Value
$81,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$220,800
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,646
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3