Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3065 Hemlock Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3065 Hemlock Way in Woodland Trails, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open floor plan and a versatile flex room, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed-new roof, HVAC system, water heater, garage door, and opener all replaced in December 2022. Additional highlights include a newly installed water softener with plumbing line (fully paid off), providing added value and convenience. Don't miss out on this move-in-ready home offering comfort, functionality, and recent upgrades throughout. Schedule your showing today!

Listed by Kap Lian· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 22042927
Recently SoldSold in 254 days

$288,999

$310,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,135Sq Ft

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open floor plan and a versatile flex room, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed-new roof, HVAC system, water heater, garage door, and opener all replaced in Decembe...

Listed by Kap Lian· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR22042927

2,135

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.9% below list in 254 days
  • Woodland Trails subdivision

Sold

$285,500

-$24,500 below list (-7.9%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$310,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
254 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,500

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$289,999 → $288,999

    Apr 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $310,000

    Jun 4, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$235,000
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$235K$482KMedian $335K
$286K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessCeiling VaultedEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $310,000Listed· Jun 4, 2025

  • $288,999Reduced

    $21,001 (6.8% off original)

254 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms927 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,208 sq ft

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Schools

Franklin Township Com Sch Corp

  • Middle

    Franklin Central Junior High

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis6.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital16.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)16.6 mi
  • Fishers High School17.0 mi
  • Conner Prairie17.1 mi
  • Carmel High School17.3 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,135 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Woodland Trails

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Franklin Township Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai