$284,900307 N Blake Street
For Sale36 days on market

307 N Blake St

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

No Subdivision

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,350

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 307 N Blake St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 307 N Blake St, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sheridan.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

A few blocks from downtown Sheridan, Totally renovated /redesigned layout w/added upper level primary bedroom suite! 3 BED/2 BA featuring galley kitchen, new dining room & living room space. It's all new!! All SS appliances in kitchen included, granite counter tops, tile backsplash and LVP flooring added, which flows through dining room, living room and giant laundry room w/new mud bench! New lighting, paint, doors, hardware, faucets tile, carpet, LVP..all the way to the door knobs-NEW. Primary suite features shed window, walk in closet, tile shower, graphic tiles. Custom stair railing & shelving throughout. Redesigned bathroom on lower level includes new vanity, tub w/tile surround shower & exposed shelving. 2nd bedroom on main could be used as primary. Exterior includes new board and batten front w/cedar accents, new deck in back, NEW METAL ROOF on both home and garage, along with new wrapped metal soffit (new gutters arriving soon) & new gravel drive- NO HOA and private yard.

Listed by Marianne Walker· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22094721

Key things to know

  • Upper level primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and tile shower
  • New metal roof on home and garage
  • Stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash
  • High ceilings with vaulted design
  • New deck and board-and-batten front with cedar accents

Browse by room

11 rooms · 21 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $284,900

$1,575/mo

$1,516 principal & interest · $59 tax

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $56,980 on a loan of $227,920.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$289,900 → $284,900

    May 11, 2026

  2. Listedat $294,900

    Apr 10, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$193K$335KMedian $306K
$285K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

High CeilingsCeiling VaultedHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedWoodWorkStain/Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporaryupdated

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $294,900Listed· Apr 10, 2026

  • $284,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.4% off original)

36 days on market

Layout

Main
216 rooms950 sq ft
Upper
112 rooms400 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,See Remarks

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Suite

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.5 mi
    • Clay Terrace11.4 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS12.4 mi
    • Carmel Central Park12.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.5 mi
    • Carmel High School13.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

    Living Area

    950 sq ft

    Year Built

    1900

    Stories

    TwoOne and One Half

    Lot Size

    0.26 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $123,500

    Land Value

    $50,500

    Land$50,500

    41% of total

    Improvement Value

    $73,000

    Improvements$73,000

    59% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $704

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai