Off-Market Property Details

3095 W MORSE DR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Morse Landing West · Section 2

4,602

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$488,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3095 W Morse Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3095 W Morse Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,602

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$488,200

Living Area

4,602 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Morse Landing West

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$488,200

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

8% of total

Improvement Value

$448,600

Improvements$448,600

92% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $450,000 in April 2022.

List vs sold

$449,990 listed → $450,000 sold (+$10)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,304

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai