Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3100 Oak Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3100 Oak Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2,252 sq ft home in a desirable Terre Haute neighborhood offers an open-concept layout connecting living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. This home features tremendous opportunity for your personal touch, and a peaceful backyard. It's full of potential and ready to become your next home. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and schools. All qualified buyers are welcome. Imagine the possibilities!

Listed by Steven Koleno· Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC· MLS# 22043396
SoldSold in 47 days

$182,500

$199,500

4Beds
2Baths
2,252Sq Ft

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2,252 sq ft home in a desirable Terre Haute neighborhood offers an open-concept layout connecting living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. This home features tremendous opportunity for your personal touch, and a peaceful backyard. It'...

Listed by Steven Koleno· Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22043396

2,252

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 25% below list in 47 days
  • Private pool
  • Fireplace

Sold

$150,000

-$49,500 below list (-24.8%)

Closed
Aug 21, 2025
Listed at
$199,500
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
47 days

Price history

  1. Sold$150,000

    Aug 21, 2025

  2. Price reduced$189,500 → $182,500

    Jul 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $199,500

    Jun 6, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.

$90K$430KMedian $325K
$150K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hardwood FloorsPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $199,500Listed· Jun 6, 2025

  • $182,500Reduced

    $17,000 (8.5% off original)

47 days on market

Layout

Main
2 rooms1,126 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,126 sq ft

Schools

Vigo County School Corp

  • Middle

    Vigo Virtual School Academy

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis68.0 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS68.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park73.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)75.0 mi
  • Clay Terrace75.2 mi
  • Carmel High School75.3 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,252 sq ft

Year Built

1940

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Vigo County School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai