Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3101 Red Fox Circle, Columbus, IN 472013101 Red Fox Circle
Columbus, Indiana 47201
Fox Ridge
$596,290
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.47
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3101 Red Fox Circle
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3101 Red Fox Circle in Fox Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to an incredible opportunity to build your dream home in the desirable Fox Ridge neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on the west side of Columbus, this location offers a harmonious balance of peaceful suburban living with quick access to everything you need. You'll enjoy close proximity to Harrison Lake Country Club, Brown County's natural beauty, and convenient access to I-65 for commuting or weekend getaways. As the final lot available in the neighborhood, opportunities like this are increasingly rare. This listing reflects a proposed build by Davis Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed starting point while allowing for personalization to suit your lifestyle. The homesite itself is currently vacant, and buyers may also explore additional floor plans and design options to create a home that best fits their vision. Situated on a gently sloping lot ideal for a walkout basement, the featured Winchester floor plan from the Traditions Collection includes four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a flexible main-level office that can easily function as a guest or fifth bedroom. Open-concept kitchen, dining, and great room spaces are designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, while the primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and private en-suite bath for a true retreat experience. This is a unique opportunity to build new in an established, well-maintained neighborhood known for its cohesive design and strong curb appeal-while tailoring finishes, layout, and features to your preferences.
Key things to know
- Final lot available in established neighborhood
- Customizable new construction by Davis Homes
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath
- Flexible main-level office (potential 5th bedroom)
- Gently sloping lot suited for walkout basement
Monthly payment
Estimate · $596,290
$3,214/mo
≈ $3,174 principal & interest · $2 tax · $39 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $119,258 on a loan of $477,032.
Price history
- Listedat $596,290
Jul 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 42% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$596,290Listed· Jul 17, 2025
277 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis42.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital55.0 mi
- Fishers High School55.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)55.1 mi
- Conner Prairie55.2 mi
- Carmel High School55.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,374 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Fox Ridge
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp