Off-Market Property Details

311 POPLAR CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Harbour Overlook

3,416

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$383,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 311 Poplar Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 311 Poplar Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,416

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.43

Acres

Off Market

Status

$383,300

Living Area

3,416 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Lot Size

0.43 acres

Subdivision

Harbour Overlook

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$383,300

Land Value

$55,000

Land$55,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$328,300

Improvements$328,300

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $233,900 in April 2011.

List vs sold

$244,900 listed → $233,900 sold (−$11,000)

Days on market

85

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,408

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai