Off-Market Property Details
311 WALNUT ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,440
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
$151,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 311 Walnut St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 311 Walnut St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,440
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$151,800

Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Subdivision
River Park
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$151,800
Land Value
$19,500
13% of total
Improvement Value
$132,300
87% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $153,000 in March 2021.
List vs sold
$199,900 listed → $153,000 sold (−$46,900)
Days on market
112
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
828
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in RIVER PARK
12 properties on record
- 208 Historic Pleasant St19002,696 sq ft$192,300
- 212 Walnut St1920844 sq ft$118,600
- 230 Historic Pleasant St19001,163 sq ft$106,500
- 246 Historic Pleasant St19101,060 sq ft$120,200
- 259 Vine St1991864 sq ft$96,700
- 264 Walnut St19861,456 sq ft$183,500
- 272 Walnut St1926656 sq ft$113,200
- 294 Walnut St19921,456 sq ft$102,800
- 329 Walnut St1900995 sq ft$115,900
- 360 Historic Pleasant St19001,424 sq ft$171,600
- 360 Walnut St1920860 sq ft$88,500
- 376 Walnut St1900984 sq ft$93,100