Pending — 3111 Grandview Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3111 Grandview Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3111 Grandview Way in Willow Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Willow Creek neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is both inviting and practical for everyday living. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with ample cabinetry, a pantry, generous counter space, and a central island-ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, boasting a garden tub, double vanity, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. The finished basement offers versatile space to suit your needs-whether for a home gym, media room, or additional living area. Recent updates include brand-new carpet throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy a wooded, park-like backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining in a private, natural setting. Conveniently located just short distance from Midland Trail, as well as nearby restaurants and shopping, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. It's easy to picture yourself here for years to come.
$445,000
Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Willow Creek neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is both inviting and practical for everyday living. The kitc...
2,938
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$437,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (968 sqft)
- Willow Creek subdivision
Browse by room
5 rooms · 23 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $445,000
May 7, 2026
Willow Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$445,000Listed· May 7, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,938 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Willow Creek
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$437,400
Land Value
$70,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$367,400
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,792
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4