Pending — 3114 Whispering Trail, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3114 Whispering Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3114 Whispering Trl in Keystone Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Perfectly positioned on a nearly half-acre lot with a peaceful tree-lined setting and creek, this fully updated Carmel home offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and livability. Featuring a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, all new appliances, and a built-in wine shelf, it flows seamlessly into an inviting dining area-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a custom coffee bar, adds the perfect touch of charm and personality. Need flexibility? The main-level office easily functions as a fourth bedroom, offering versatility to fit your lifestyle. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, a convenient laundry closet, and a spacious primary suite featuring a fireplace, custom closet, and beautifully updated bath retreat. Every bathroom in the home has been fully renovated with stylish, modern finishes, elevating both form and function throughout. The finished basement is just as impressive-meticulously designed with ample storage, additional living spaces, and an additional full bath, making it as functional as it is inviting. The backyard extends your living space outdoors, offering a private and tranquil setting framed by mature trees and a gentle creek-perfect for quiet mornings, entertaining, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. Throughout the home, every space has been thoughtfully utilized with creative storage solutions and intentional design, blending function and charm in a way that feels both elevated and effortless. This is the one you've been waiting for.
$615,000
Perfectly positioned on a nearly half-acre lot with a peaceful tree-lined setting and creek, this fully updated Carmel home offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and livability. Featuring a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, all new appliances, and a built-in wine shelf, it flows seamlessl...
2,606
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$391,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (696 sqft)
- Keystone Woods subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 18, 2026
- Listedat $615,000
Apr 15, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$615,000Listed· Apr 15, 2026
4 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.8 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,606 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Keystone Woods
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$391,300
Land Value
$99,100
25% of total
Improvement Value
$292,200
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,706
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1