Off Market — 312 Carriage Lane, Franklin, IN 46131Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 312 Carriage Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 312 Carriage Lane in Hillview Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Looking for a low-maintenance home on Franklin's east side? This charming patio home in desirable Hillview Village offers an open floor plan filled with natural light. The two-story great room features new plank flooring, a cozy fireplace, and built-ins that flow into the formal dining area with even more built-ins. The eat-in kitchen boasts Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast nook. Enjoy the screened-in porch or host gatherings on the spacious deck and paver patio overlooking the wide open space behind the home. The master suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate tiled shower. Conveniently close to Franklin's Greenway walking and biking trail, and just a short golf cart ride to historic downtown Franklin or Hillview Country Club.
$289,999
Looking for a low-maintenance home on Franklin's east side? This charming patio home in desirable Hillview Village offers an open floor plan filled with natural light. The two-story great room features new plank flooring, a cozy fireplace, and built-ins that flow into the formal dining area with eve...
1,908
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Hillview Village subdivision
Price history
- Listedat $289,999
Mar 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$344,000
199 Walnut Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
1635 S Us Highway 31
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
2032 Partridge Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,741 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
1236 N Aberdeen Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,988 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
317 Galahad Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,725 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$289,999Listed· Mar 16, 2026
39 days on market
Schools
Franklin Community School Corp
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,908 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Subdivision
Hillview Village
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Community School Corp