Recently Sold — 3125 Danube Way, Indianapolis, IN 46239Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3125 Danube Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3125 Danube Way in Hanover, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Humble and spacious 2 story home in the Franklin area. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, with a charming kitchen/dining room combo, 2 car garage, and all electric appliances.
$234,900
2,035
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.4% below list in 67 days
- Hanover subdivision
Sold
$234,000
-$900 below list (-0.4%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $234,900
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$234,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $234,900
Jan 16, 2026
Hanover · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $235,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$294,990
5526 Aspen Wood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
4719 Hittle Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$248,000
8238 Spring Wind Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026

$308,000
4552 Blacktail Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
4414 Wild Pheasant Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,007 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$234,900Listed· Jan 16, 2026
67 days on market
Layout
Schools
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.7 mi
- Fishers High School16.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.9 mi
- Conner Prairie17.0 mi
- Carmel High School17.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,035 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Hanover
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp