Off-Market Property Details

3140 W SOUTH DR

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

4,537

Sq Ft

1956

Year Built

1.6

Acres

$385,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3140 W South Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3140 W South Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,537

Sq Ft

1956

Year Built

1.6

Acres

Off Market

Status

$385,600

Living Area

4,537 sq ft

Year Built

1956

Lot Size

1.6 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$385,600

Land Value

$74,400

Land$74,400

19% of total

Improvement Value

$311,200

Improvements$311,200

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $378,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$345,000 listed → $378,000 sold (+$33,000)

Days on market

27

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

4,537

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai